Slideshow

Krumb baker holding two halves of a Christmas pudding

CHRISTMAS AT KRUMB

Make room
for Christmas.

Choose your Christmas bakes, add a little extra and book your collection. Order by 20 December. Last Christmas Eve collection: 1:30pm.

Three white Krumb Christmas boxes tied with pink ribbon, topped with Christmas pudding and tiramisu, held in blue gloved hands

🎄 Order by 20 December. Collect from 258 Ormeau Road, Belfast. Last Christmas Eve collection: 1:30pm.

Build your Christmas order

Choose how many of each you would like. We will have your order ready for your selected collection.

Large Lemon Meringue for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Large Lemon Meringue£49.00 each
Christmas Pudding for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Christmas Pudding£19.00 each1lb · serves 8 · Silver at Blas 2026
Sticky Toffee Pudding for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Sticky Toffee Pudding£25.00 each
Large Tiramisu for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Large Tiramisu£35.00 each
Santa Cookies - Bake at Home Dough for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Santa Cookies - Bake at Home Dough£10.00 Chocolate Chip Cranberry & Orange
Mince Pies for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Mince Pies£3.50 each
Cutie Pies for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Cutie Pies£3.00Minimum 10 Lemon Meringue Chocolate, Caramel & Sea Salt Hazelnut & Caramel Financier (seasonal) Apple Crumble Bakewell Tart Pecan Pie
Batch Loaf for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Batch Loaf£4.80 each
Seeded sourdough for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Seeded sourdough£5.50 each Only 3 left
Large Sourdough for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Large Sourdough£5.50 each
Croissant for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Croissant£3.50 each
Pain Au Choc for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Pain Au Choc£3.70 each
Handcrafted Krumb Stoneware Cup for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Handcrafted Krumb Stoneware Cup£15.00 each
Piggy's - Piggy's Smokey Hot Honey for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Piggy's - Piggy's Smokey Hot Honey£8.00 each
Brazil Fazenda Mio Mesonodo - Lucid Coffee Roasters for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Brazil Fazenda Mio Mesonodo - Lucid Coffee Roasters£9.00 each
Brown Sugar Syrup for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Brown Sugar Syrup£6.50 each
Vanilla Syrup for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Vanilla Syrup£6.50 each
Caramel Syrup for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Caramel Syrup£6.50 each
Gift Card for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Gift Card £10.00 £25.00 £50.00 £100.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Chocolate Chip Cookie£3.00 each
Olives Et Al - Very Garlic Stuffed Olives for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Olives Et Al - Very Garlic Stuffed Olives£5.50 each
Olives Et Al - Sun Dried Tomato Pesto for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Olives Et Al - Sun Dried Tomato Pesto£6.60 each
Olives Et Al - Stuffed Pepperabica Peppers for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Olives Et Al - Stuffed Pepperabica Peppers£6.50 each
Olives Et Al - Sicilian Nocellara del Belice Olives for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Olives Et Al - Sicilian Nocellara del Belice Olives£4.95 each
Olives Et Al - Richly Dark Pitted Kalamata Olives with Herbes de Provence for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Olives Et Al - Richly Dark Pitted Kalamata Olives with Herbes de Provence£5.50 each
Olives Et Al - Proper Pesto All Genovese for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Olives Et Al - Proper Pesto All Genovese£5.50 each
Olives Et Al - North African Style Red Chilli Harissa for Christmas, Krumb Bakery Belfast Olives Et Al - North African Style Red Chilli Harissa£5.25 each

Cutie Pies: the party favourite. Bite-sized versions of the bakes people queue for, sold in boxes of ten. Everyone picks their favourite, nobody is stuck with one big dessert, and you get to taste a variety. Mix a few boxes for a proper spread.

Make it a proper Christmas

A little extra, only if you fancy it. Christmas cards are optional at £3.50 each.

When will you collect it?

Pick a day and a half-hour slot. We'll have it boxed and ready.

Collection only. Last Christmas Eve collection: 1:30pm.

✨ Last-minute Christmas magic

Your favourites, ready for your chosen collection time.

Gift for a baker fan? Gift cards from £10. Looking for a celebration cake? Build your cake.

A little more Christmas? Explore our Christmas Day Packs and gifts.

Packs & hampers

A little more to know.

What can I order?

Choose from Christmas Pudding, Large Lemon Meringue, Tiramisu, Sticky Toffee Pudding, mince pies, Santa Cookie dough, bread and Cutie Pies.

When should I order?

By 20 December. The last few days before Christmas Eve go first, so book early if you have a particular day in mind.

When can I collect?

On an open day from 1 November to Christmas Eve. Last Christmas Eve collection is 1:30pm. Christmas Day Packs and the Breakfast Box have their own 22 to 24 December collection window.

What are your Christmas opening hours?

From 25 November, open seven days a week, 9am to 4pm. Christmas Eve closes at 2pm, with the last collection at 1:30pm. Closed 25, 26 and 27 December. Reopening Monday 28 December.

Can I send a gift?

Explore our Christmas gift sets for collection from 258 Ormeau Road, Belfast, or choose a digital gift card from £10.

Do you do Christmas Day Packs?

Explore Little, Family and Ultimate Krumb Christmas Packs. The pack page has the full contents, serving sizes and prices.

Can I pay now and collect later?

For the existing desserts and bakes, you pay when you book and collect at your selected time. New packs and gift sets will open for reservations once their ordering setup is ready.

Christmas Day desserts or party bakes?

For Christmas Day. Book your dessert now and collect it on Christmas Eve. Our Large Lemon Meringue, Sticky Toffee Pudding, Tiramisu and Christmas Pudding are made for the table.

For Christmas parties. Hosting the office do, a family gathering or drinks with friends before the big day? Order any of these bakes for your party and pick a collection day that suits. Our Cutie Pies (mini versions of our favourites, boxes of ten) are made for handing round.